Home Products Company News Careers Contact us
Products
Fiber Bragg Grating (FBG)
Lensed Fiber
FBG + Lensed Fiber Turn-key
FBG Mirrors for Laser Cavity
OTDR FBG Reflector
   Plug-in Type (SC)
   Plug-in Type (LC)
   Pigtail Type
Pump Laser Wavelength Locker
Athermal DWDM FBG Filter
Products Position: Home > Products > OTDR FBG Reflector   
OTDR FBG Reflector [Click to download PDF file]

Raysung OTDR FBG reflector uses FBG technology to reflect OTDR test signal (1645~1655nm or 1615~1635nm).

With wide bandwidth and low insertion loss, Raysung FBG reflectors are ideal to create high reflectance at the termination of a passive optical network (PON) without disturbing traffic. Comparing with the traditional reflector with thin film technology, FBG reflector has the advantage of very high reflectance at the test signal, very low insertion loss at the traffic signal very sharp reflection bandwidth edge, and very long lifetime.

Raysung FBG reflector can be embeded into an adaptor or a connector with pigtail with the option of SC/APC, LC/APC, etc.

     

Features:                                                                                              
- Low insertion loss and reflectance at traffic wavelength
- High reflectance at test wavelength
- Easy to install
- Exceptional reliability and environmental stability
- Compatible with GPON, EPON, GEPON, 10GEPON, NGPON

Applications:
- Create high reflectance at the termination of a PON without disturbing traffic
- Test reflectance from the central office
- Check optical continuity of a subscriber when adding them or troubleshooting

[email protected] Raysung photonics Inc All rights reserved
大吉大利电子游艺 幸运赛车app下载 单双中特公式 福建31选7012路走势图 酒店特殊服务小姐 王者捕鱼苹果官方下载 追光娱乐旧版 重庆百变王牌走势图今天 什么股票配资平台安全 辽宁11选5近100期走势图 娱网棋牌大连穷胡 哈尔滨麻将漏胡有规律 黑龙江22选5奖池多少 日本女优艺术照 股票开盘前竞价 苹果手机怎么下山水云南麻将 北京快三最快开奖结果记录